1. Which edition of World Economic Forum has started in Switzerland?
a) 25
b) 35
c) 45
d) 55
2. RBI has signed an information sharing agreement with Central Bank of which country?
a) Russia
b) China
c) Hong Kong
d) Brazil
3. ..................... Technological University has launched e-Raksha centre to fight cybercrime.
a) Gujarat
b) Himachal Pradesh
c) Kerala
d) Karnataka
4. The government will dilute its stake further in Maharatna public sector.......
a) CIL
b) SAIL
c) NTPC
d) BHEL
5. Who among the following has appointed as the Special Director General of the Central Reserve Police Force?
a) J Durga Prasad
b) L Durga Prasad
c) K Durga Prasad
d) N Durga Prasad
6. Who among the following has snatched Bradman young cricketer of the year award 2015?
a) Andrew Symonds
b) Bret Lee
c) Rodney Sturt Taylor
d) Sean Abbott
7. India has observed 150th birth anniversary of whom among the following?
a) Bhagat Singh
b) Rabindra Nath Tagore
c) Lala Lajpat Rai
d) Madan Mohan Malviya
8. The thermonuclear cruise missile.............will be integrated with Sukhoi-30MKI.
a) Paras
b) Tejas
c) Agni
d) BrahMos
9. Sunil Sood will succeed whom as new Vodafone India CEO?
a) Marten Pieters
b) Hidenari Kanayama
c) Adly Mansour
d) Joe Cocker
10. India has observes th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
a) 108
b) 118
c) 128
d) 138
ANSWER SHEET
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| C | D | A | A | C | D | C | D | A | B |
can anyone tell when the application dates will start
ReplyDeleteSir please give me the new exam pattern of ibps like po and clerk, atleast please suggest me more about this
ReplyDeleteHi, Could you please let us know of when the application date for CWE clerical V will begin, or if it has already ended?
ReplyDelete200 maks
ReplyDelete200 marks...
ReplyDelete