1. Coal India Limited has got Rs..................crore tax notice by Income Tax Department.
a) 10,495
b) 20,495
c) 30,495
d) 40,495
2. Which among the following country has won the final of the Hero women’s Hockey World League Round 2?
a) India
b) Poland
c) China
d) Russia
3. Which among the following has won fourth Santosh Trophy title?
a) Mumbai
b) Punjab
c) Services
d) UP
4. WHich compnay has acquired stake in logistics firm GoJavas?
a) Snapdeal
b) Flipkart
c) Junglee
d) Nyka
5. Who among the following has won Swiss Grand Prix GOLD championship?
a) Lin Dan
b) K. Srikanth
c) Parupalli Kashyap
d) Xei Shinru
6. Which state has has launched scheme to promote double cropping?
a) Arunachal Pradesh
b) Mizoram
c) Sikkim
d) Assam
7. Which among the following has supported the tight monetary stance of RBI which says that 5% inflation was high?
a) IFCI
b)IMF
c) World Bank
d) UNESCO
8. Which company has acquired "The Find" company with a search engine that indexes products across thousands of e-commerce sites?
a) Facebook
b) Twitter
c) Whatsapp
d) Instagram
9. Karnataka has clinched which edition of Ranji Trophy title?
a) Sixth
b) Seventh
c) Eighth
d) Ninth
10. Wipro company has appointed whom among the following as Chief Operating Officer ?
a) Asad Neemuchwala
b) Ahmed Neemuchwala
c) Arshad Neemuchwala
d) Abid Neemuchwala
ANSWER SHEET
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| B | A | C | A | B | D | B | A | C | D |
Also read :
Last Six Months Current Affairs free Download
No comments:
Post a Comment