1. Which comoany has signed MoU with the Confederation of Indian Industry for setting up 100 smart cities?
a) Hitachi India Ltd
b) Tata Groups
c) Reliance India Ltd
d) Infosys
2. US-based Mirach Capital will file $400 million defamation lawsuit against which among the following company?
a) Kingfisher
b) Tata Group
c) Sahara group
d) Wipro
3. Which among the following bank has launched "Chillr", an instant money transfer application?
a) ICICI Bank
b)HDFC Bank
c) Yes Bank
d) Axis Bank
4. India and........................signed MoU to strengthen bilateral cooperation on textile and clothing?
a) Afghanistan
b) Kyrgyzstan
c) Kazhakistan
d) Pakistan
5. Who among the following has been named Young Global Leader from India by the World Economic Forum?
a) Cyrus Mistri
b) Smriti Irani
c) Isha Ambani
d) Sachin Bansal
6. Who among the following has been appointed as the chief of Pakistan Air Force?
a) Tahir Aman
b) Sohail Rafique
c) Tahir Rafique
d) Sohail Aman
7. .....................Prime Minister Netanyahu won the the polls to seal election.
a) Israeli
b) Irani
c) Yahudi
d) Belgian
8.Who among the following has announced retirement from ODI cricket?
a) Mahela Jayawardene
b) Kumar Sangakkara
c) Both of the above
d) None of the above
9. Who among the following nation has agreed to join the China-backed Asian Infrastructure INVESTMENT Bank?
a) France
b) Germany
c) Italy
d) All of the above
10. Indian Railways has roped in.................. to lead a new innovation council called “Kaya Kalp” to turn around the ailing state-run rail network.
a) K Narayanmurti
b) Ratan Tata
c) Ajij Premji
d) Mukesh Ambani
ANSWER SHEET
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| A | C | B | B | B | D | A | C | D | B |
Also read :
No comments:
Post a Comment